Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Problem with Targeting and Looting

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2

    Problem with Targeting and Looting

    Hi, I am with a problem.. My cavebot works perfectly fine, but, my targeting wont work. It does not attack automatically and I dont know why. If I attack the mosnter manually the bot will use spells and everything, but it just wont start the attack itself. Because of that, my looting also does not work. Can somebody help me? What should I do?

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Do you have Tibia Classic Controls enabled? Make sure you do.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2
    Yes, i do.. I already tried disabling and enabling it again

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    @BlackW it is the same problem i have. I don´t knwo how to fix it either.
    @Axelragnar97 is it opening bps? Using stairs? Mine can not do anithing that requires mouse, instead of walking - but also seems it is walking by arrows, cause it is so slow-.

    Desktop or Laptop? Ur monitor is touchscreen?

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2
    @raneskaple Thats exactly what I'm going through. I'm not using stairs in my script, but I'm using ropes, and yes, it doesnt work.
    It is not opening bps either. It's like you said, everything that is related to mouse does not work.. My cavebot just works because I selected the option so the char will walk using the arrow keys.
    Im using a Laptop without touchscreen. It is a Vaio.

    Please, if you or anyone know what to do, inform me.. Thank you

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Axel, are u using laptop? Jonatas helped me. U have to minimize the view percentage of your computer. Control Painel > video > 100% instead of 125% that is the default. Change that and it will start working!

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2
    It worked.. I changed the view percentage of my laptop and it worked... OMG thank you very much... I rewally cannot demonstrate how much i appreciate what youve done

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    We are to help each other, dude! Iám glad that it worked. Go GO PG

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Im actually unable to find that "video" setting under my control panel. im running a 8.1 touchscreen laptop

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •