Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Rope/Levitate if i fall down

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Question Rope/Levitate if i fall down

    I have looked everywhere but i cant seem to find the answer im looking for.

    My char keeps falling down some holes (where i have no waypoints) it still kills the resp down there(because they are the same monsters i hunt on the top floor)but then logs out because of the idle thing. What i need is a function/variable that if i fall down the hole it will use a rope or levitate to get back on the floor im hunting.

    Can somebody help me?
    Last edited by Eli; 02-07-2015 at 10:06 AM.

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by horror View Post
    I have looked everywhere but i cant seem to find the answer im looking for.

    My char keeps falling down some holes (where i have no waypoints) it still kills the resp down there(because they are the same monsters i hunt on the top floor)but then logs out because of the idle thing. What i need is a function/variable that if i fall down the hole it will use a rope or levitate to get back on the floor im hunting.

    Can somebody help me?
    Just make a rope waypoint in a good spot, like 2-3 waypoints after where you usually fall down and its cake

  3. #3
    iBot User eaiblz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    362
    Mentioned
    44 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    104 Post(s)
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Drakke View Post
    Just make a rope waypoint in a good spot, like 2-3 waypoints after where you usually fall down and its cake
    This is sweet.
    Sold more than 200kk in Guardia to guildmates
    14/08/2014 Sold 5kk Guardia to Xiogurz @paypal
    14/08/2014 Sold 26kk Guardia to PaceraGold @brazilian bank transfer
    21/08/2014 Sold 10kk Guardia to Xiogurs @paypal
    30/01/2015 Sold 90k Eldera to tibiawiiadvance @paypal
    18/09/2015 -> 3x 7day voucher sold to @pirocagi
    08/10/2015 -> 1x 12day voucher sold to @pirocagi
    14/10/2015 -> 1x 12day voucher sold to @Eli
    16/10/2015 -> 2x 12day voucher sold to @Laging
    20/10/2015 -> 1x 7day voucher sold to @Canu13
    20/10/2015 -> 1x 10day voucher sold to @Canu13
    29/10/2015 -> 2x 12day voucher sold to @akuna01
    31/10/2015 -> 1x 10day voucher sold to @danpuck
    11/11/2015 -> 1x 12day voucher sold to @pablon.94
    12/11/2015 -> 2x 12day voucher sold to @Laging
    12/11/2015 -> 3x 12day voucher sold to @Profit4Ever
    17/11/2015 -> 1x 10day voucher sold to @danpuck
    19/11/2015 -> 1x 10day voucher sold to @toxxer
    06/12/2015 -> 1x 10day voucher sold to @Moon Shine
    07/12/2015 -> 7x 10day voucher sold to @Profit4Ever
    07/12/2015 -> 5x 10day voucher sold to @maumaw

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    i was looking for like an "action" but i did it as u said and its fine now. Thank You!

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Dumb question. how do i INSERT a way point, or MOVE waypoints within a script?

  6. #6
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Boznian View Post
    Dumb question. how do i INSERT a way point, or MOVE waypoints within a script?
    Go to Main iBot+ Console > View > Waypoints (now box with waypoints will apper on your screen) if you want to drag or drop any waypoint enable "EDIT MODE" if you want just add waypoint beetwen waypoint X and Waypoint Y just click left mouse where and click on box which waypoint type you want

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Your going to hate me for this - but currently im useing an older version of IBOT on an ot, and selling characters i bot up. how would you do so on the normal ibot, not ibot plus?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •