Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: iBot Plus crashing Tibia

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2

    iBot Plus crashing Tibia

    Hello guys,

    I have posted it in the Bugs thread, but I am quite frustrated because I just can't use the iBot.
    It goes like this: I open the Tibia, log in in my char and when I open the iBot, the Tibia just crashes. (See the screenshot)

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Untitled.jpg 
Views:	7 
Size:	87.6 KB 
ID:	20876

    I have tried many things: Reinstall everything, shutdown and restart the machine, open in a different order. But no success.
    That's sad also because my iBot days is running out (and also my Tibia premium) and I just can't use it, I need help.


    I am using Windows 7 Ultimate 32bits.
    Last edited by Drakke; 02-17-2015 at 10:47 AM.

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Are you running them both as admin, thats the question?

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2
    Yes, I forgot to mention that. But yes, I am.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2
    Yay! Sorry for the double posting but...
    I changed the UAC Settings in the Windows, put everything as administrator (I was already running as admin but not worked) and it worked fine.

    Thank you for the tip @Drakke! :P

  5. #5
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by fschuindt View Post
    Yay! Sorry for the double posting but...
    I changed the UAC Settings in the Windows, put everything as administrator (I was already running as admin but not worked) and it worked fine.

    Thank you for the tip @Drakke! :P
    Great that we got it working so you dont have to waste more days!!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •