Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Dosnīt Open Locker

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Dosnīt Open Locker

    Hey, Im running an old script and it seems to have a problem with opnening the locker, everything else works fine.

    closewindows()

    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp","no")



    while (windowcount(mainBp) <1) or (windowcount(lootBp) <1)

    do

    closewindows()

    wait(1100,1200)

    openitem(mainBp, "back", true)

    wait(1100,1200)

    resizewindows()

    wait(1100,1200)

    openitem(lootBp, mainBp, true)

    wait(1100,1200)

    resizewindows()

    end



    while (windowcount("locker") <1)

    do

    reachgrounditem("Depot")

    openitem("Depot")

    wait(500,600)

    end



    while (windowcount("Depot Chest") <1)

    do

    openitem(3502, "Locker")

    wait(500,600)

    end

    while itemcount("Brown Mushroom", mainBp) < 50 and itemcount("Brown Mushroom", "Depot Chest") > 0 and takefood
    do
    moveitems("Brown Mushroom", "Depot Chest", mainBp, 50)
    wait(1100,1200)
    end

    while itemcount("Scarab coin", mainBp) < 1 and itemcount("Scarab Coin", "Depot Chest") > 0
    do
    moveitems("Scarab Coin", "Depot Chest", mainBp, 1)
    wait(1100,1200)
    end

    while (windowcount(mainDpBp) <1)

    do

    openitem(mainDpBp, "Depot Chest")

    wait(500,600)


    end

  2. #2
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7

    closewindows()
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp","no")
    while (windowcount(mainBp) <1) or (windowcount(lootBp) <1)
    do
    closewindows()
    wait(1100,1200)
    openitem(mainBp, "back", true)
    wait(1100,1200)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1100,1200)
    openitem(lootBp, mainBp, true)
    wait(1100,1200)
    resizewindows()
    end
    reachgrounditem("depot")
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem("depot")
    wait(700,900)
    while (windowcount("Depot Chest") == 0)
    do
    openitem(3502, "locker")
    wait(700,900)
    end
    while itemcount("Brown Mushroom", mainBp) < 50 and itemcount("Brown Mushroom", "Depot Chest") > 0 and takefood
    do
    moveitems("Brown Mushroom", "Depot Chest", mainBp, 50)
    wait(1100,1200)
    end
    while itemcount("Scarab coin", mainBp) < 1 and itemcount("Scarab Coin", "Depot Chest") > 0
    do
    moveitems("Scarab Coin", "Depot Chest", mainBp, 1)
    wait(1100,1200)
    end
    while (windowcount(mainDpBp) <1)
    do
    openitem(mainDpBp, "Depot Chest")
    wait(500,600)
    end
    Last edited by Eli; 02-23-2015 at 10:49 AM.

  3. #3
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    @tinkzya try it

  4. #4
    Premium User Norkk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    BH - MG - Brazil
    Posts
    1,167
    Mentioned
    78 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    207 Post(s)
    Reputation
    135
    Rep Power
    7
    @isaacbf

    Make a while loop on Depot too, to guarantee that he will open depot :P
    My Scripts - Norkk Free Scripts
    New Project - Norkk Project

    EK 208 sold to @yhuel

  5. #5
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    @Norkk, Never had problem, but feel free to change the code and post bellow

  6. #6
    Premium User Norkk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    BH - MG - Brazil
    Posts
    1,167
    Mentioned
    78 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    207 Post(s)
    Reputation
    135
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by isaacbf View Post
    @Norkk, Never had problem, but feel free to change the code and post bellow
    Its unlikely, but if you made scripts that uses Haste on refill to going faster, and then it uses a utani hur in the moment you going to open depot, it can be stuck \o
    My Scripts - Norkk Free Scripts
    New Project - Norkk Project

    EK 208 sold to @yhuel

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    @isaacbf

    It works, Thanks.It clicks on the locker, takes scarab coins, but not brown mushroom which i want it to do.

  8. #8
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by tinkzya View Post
    @isaacbf

    It works, Thanks.It clicks on the locker, takes scarab coins, but not brown mushroom which i want it to do.
    Do you've got in setup
    takefood = true
    ? if not add to this cavebot action
    local takefood = true

  9. #9
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Norkk View Post
    Its unlikely, but if you made scripts that uses Haste on refill to going faster, and then it uses a utani hur in the moment you going to open depot, it can be stuck \o
    If you have script that use hast in pz becareful, ppl report ahaha put check if not pzone....

  10. #10
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Do you've got in setup
    takefood = true
    ? if not add to this cavebot action
    local takefood = true
    Thx eli

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •