Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Defaults HUD

  1. #1
    Normal User diegosx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5

    Defaults HUD

    I saw that in ibot+ changes the deafault hud, how can i use it?
    - LordS

  2. #2
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6


    double click on marked huds to add them and remember to enable HUDs so they appear

  3. #3
    Normal User diegosx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    the loot counter doesnt work :/
    - LordS

  4. #4
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by diegosx View Post
    the loot counter doesnt work :/
    Why it's not working for you? Explain your problem further more. HUD doesn't appear at all or you just have some problems with loot/supplies counting? It's working as I'm using it right now. You are doing something wrong - we need to find what

  5. #5
    Normal User diegosx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by bofing View Post
    Why it's not working for you? Explain your problem further more. HUD doesn't appear at all or you just have some problems with loot/supplies counting? It's working as I'm using it right now. You are doing something wrong - we need to find what
    I went to roshamuul and i needed the loot counter, i always use a script to heal myself and this time i checked in healer and HUD, the information works fine but the loot counter doesnt work at all :S
    - LordS

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by diegosx View Post
    I went to roshamuul and i needed the loot counter, i always use a script to heal myself and this time i checked in healer and HUD, the information works fine but the loot counter doesnt work at all :S
    as in it doesnt appear?

    Remove it and re-add the hud, then make sure it's turned on.

    still nothing? Check debug log and report back

    thanks.

  7. #7
    Normal User diegosx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    I came to the conclusion that the loot counter does not work if you do not activate the cavebot :/
    - LordS

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •