Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Action to check cap-potions in ibot+.

  1. #1
    iBot User AkumaIgneel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4

    Action to check cap-potions in ibot+.

    Hi,

    With the ibot+ update a lot of actions have changed and are much better...
    But i cant find a updated version of a check action, could anyone help me.

    for example, before to reopen bp i had to use:
    Code:
    closewindows()
    while windowcount() < 3 do
    closewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(MainBP, "back", true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(LootBP, MainBP, true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(GoldBP, MainBP, true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    end
    now i only have to use this:

    Code:
    openbps(MainBP, LootBP, GoldBP)

    is there anything like this for the check action?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by AkumaIgneel View Post
    Hi,

    With the ibot+ update a lot of actions have changed and are much better...
    But i cant find a updated version of a check action, could anyone help me.

    for example, before to reopen bp i had to use:
    Code:
    closewindows()
    while windowcount() < 3 do
    closewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(MainBP, "back", true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(LootBP, MainBP, true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(GoldBP, MainBP, true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    end
    now i only have to use this:

    Code:
    openbps(MainBP, LootBP, GoldBP)

    is there anything like this for the check action?

    Thanks
    I believe its alrdy built into that action, it will check for every BP you list in there and try to open then if they are closed.
    But I could be wrong tho, thats just how I understood it

  3. #3
    iBot User AkumaIgneel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Drakke View Post
    I believe its alrdy built into that action, it will check for every BP you list in there and try to open then if they are closed.
    But I could be wrong tho, thats just how I understood it

    i know that, i showed that as a example...
    what i would like to know is if there is a new "check cap-potions action".

  4. #4
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Depends, are you using the supplie tab for your supplies or take data from setup?
    Else you have suppliecheck() or checksupplie() something like that @AkumaIgneel

  5. #5
    iBot User AkumaIgneel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    oooh i see...
    so if i do a checksupplie() it will leave then, ok... but what about the waypoint, i have to make a waypoint named "Leave", thats it?

    what about cap, will it check also?

  6. #6
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by AkumaIgneel View Post
    oooh i see...
    so if i do a checksupplie() it will leave then, ok... but what about the waypoint, i have to make a waypoint named "Leave", thats it?

    what about cap, will it check also?
    Hiho bro you have to set up all yours suplies in Suplies list then use this:

    Lua Code:
     
    if checksupplies() == true and cap > captoback then -- checksuplies reuturn true if suplies are more then min value, cap still same way
    gotolabel("STARTCAVE")
    end

  7. #7
    iBot User AkumaIgneel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Furieri View Post
    Hiho bro you have to set up all yours suplies in Suplies list then use this:

    Lua Code:
     
    if checksupplies() == true and cap > captoback then -- checksuplies reuturn true if suplies are more then min value, cap still same way
    gotolabel("STARTCAVE")
    end
    great, thats what i wanted to know... will test it soon thanks a lot.

  8. #8
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by AkumaIgneel View Post
    great, thats what i wanted to know... will test it soon thanks a lot.
    You're welcome, everything you need to know is here:

    Documentation

  9. #9
    iBot User AkumaIgneel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Furieri View Post
    You're welcome, everything you need to know is here:

    Documentation
    Vlw man, agora que vi que Ú br kkkkk
    ja coloquei nos favoritos

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •