Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Where I made mistake?

  1. #1
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10

    Where I made mistake?

    Action Check Supply

    Code:
    if itemcount(MPname) < MPtobuy then gotolabel("ReSupply") else gotolabel("GoToCheckSoft")
    end
    Setup

    Code:
    -- Backpack Settings
    
    MainBP = "backpack of holding"
    LootBP = "green backpack"
    GoldBP = "dragon backpack"
    
    -- Supplies Settings
    
    MPname = "strong mana potion"
    MPtobuy = "300"
    Character always going to label "ReSupply" even if it has more than these == 300 SMP or more.
    Label "GoToCheckSoft" is also a action

    Thanks for help,
    Eli

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Wrong board, if any mod saw it please move to "Support"

  3. #3
    Normal User Lastu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    159
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    You didn't write min value of smp so if bot use one he go to npc for next.

    Try this it's working for me

    setup

    PHP Code:
    -- Potions Setup:

    MpName "strong mana potion" -- What manas bot will buy.
    MpPrice 80 -- Manas price.
    MaxMp 300 -- How much manas bot will buy.
    MinMp 30 -- How much manas to leave hunt
    and action

    PHP Code:
    if itemcount(MpName) < MinMp or cap MinCap then
    gotolabel
    ("ReSupply")
    else
    gotolabel("GoToCheckSoft")
    end 
    and in npc

    PHP Code:
    say("hi")
    wait(2000)
    npcsay("trade")
    wait(1000)
    sellflasks()
    wait(1000)
    npcsay("trade")
    wait(1000)
    if 
    itemcount(MpName) < MaxMp then
    buyitemsupto
    (MpNameMaxMp)
    wait(1000)
    end 

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Moved.

    To integer values you do not need to write "300" just 300.

    PHP Code:

    Wrong
    :
    MPtobuy "300"

    Correct:
    MPtobuy 300 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    Moved.

    To integer values you do not need to write "300" just 300.

    PHP Code:

    Wrong
    :
    MPtobuy "300"

    Correct:
    MPtobuy 300 
    lol'ed thanks xD

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •