Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Open door problem

  1. #1
    iBot User lucasd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    134
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Open door problem

    I need a action to open NORMAL doors if closed, if open continue the cavebot, Thanks

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10

  3. #3
    iBot User lucasd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    134
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    it doesnt help man, i need the action and how to use. =/

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,081
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Let me help you!!
    toptileitem(x,y,z) of the door
    4912 = the id of the door closed

    PHP Code:
    if toptileitem(32817,31274,6) == 4912 then
         useitem
    (4912,32817,31274,6)
    end 

  5. #5
    iBot User lucasd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    134
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    how it works man? i make a stand in front of the door and a action or i make a action with this, explain how it works please

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    just make a stand waypoint click use and if it is an isnot location set it to go back to the square and use the door again

  7. #7
    iBot User morgul's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland, on Tibia Iridia
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes it's working but u have to know id of door! door in other city, place have another id so it's not simple u have to check it...
    If someone don't know then check on this topic:
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...7832#post37832

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    useitem(ID door, int x, int y, int z)
    u must know ID of door remember that opened and closed door got different ID.
    also u must know the x,y,z coordinates of the door and it will work

  9. #9
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by lucasd View Post
    how it works man? i make a stand in front of the door and a action or i make a action with this, explain how it works please
    You're so stupid.

    Put a stand near the door, check the ID of the Door's Pos XYZ and then Use the door if the ID is equal to the ID of a closed door, which can differ depending on what kind of door it is.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks Lure Avros, really impt for soft boots refillers

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •