Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: machete

  1. #1
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8

    machete

    to machete multiple time say 4 if not broken
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  2. #2
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    basically i need a action which if the web isnt broken cant stand there return to machete option thanks.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  3. #3
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    PHP Code:
    if (toptileitem(11111222223) ~= 1234)
    then
        gotolabel
    ("use_machete")
    end 
    Change the 11111, 22222, 3 to web coordinates and 1234 to web id.

    To get web id you can use:

    PHP Code:
    say(toptileitem(11111222223)) 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  4. #4
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    okay testing it i get stuck with the webs wants to constantly go through them how would i add if no web continue floor clean umm mabay got it without ~ so mabay is bug here
    Last edited by dragonicevo; 06-17-2012 at 04:07 AM.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  5. #5
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    anyone know if walkable to skip mabay thanks in advance thank you blakw for your quick response to me means alot bro what i am trying to say is if that ground you can walk through well go but if not go back to using machete thanks for looking and hope can work
    Last edited by dragonicevo; 06-17-2012 at 04:41 AM.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  6. #6
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    the id number can change and it doesnt want to continue there skips the waypoints
    so whats happening is 1 of 2 things here it well go back to the stand or it well not do after 1 try mabay i got it wrong i am using a stand infront which direction it is then for that is waypoint machete to use melee machete then stand behind then this action with its id 183. wont always use machete just going through these 4 waypoints fast. i am quessing bot isnt quite there yet which is not to be suspected but this ibot has moved very fast and he is doing great thing for us all and i thank him very much for this
    Last edited by dragonicevo; 06-17-2012 at 04:54 AM.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  7. #7
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Or:

    PHP Code:
    if (toptileitem(11111222223) == 1234)
    then
        useitemon
    ("machete"11111222223)
    end 
    At 1234 put web id.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  8. #8
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    got it working with 2 machete go back to label when at the stand action out of site thanks.
    ibot crashed and lost my work but w.e. i know what to do now
    Last edited by dragonicevo; 06-17-2012 at 04:35 PM.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •