Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Anyone Help - Check Stars

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Anyone Help - Check Stars

    I'm with an error
    i put my bot to go bank withdraw, go buy pot (ok)
    after check if need buy stars but dont go!

    Action:
    PHP Code:
    if (weaponamount itemcount(Ammoname)) >= Ammotobuy then 
    gotolabel
    ('GoHunt'
    else 
    gotolabel('Stars'
    end 
    wait
    (500,1000

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Try:

    PHP Code:
    if ((weaponamount + (itemcount(Ammoname))) >= Ammotobuy
    then 
        gotolabel
    ("GoHunt"
    elseif ((
    weaponamount + (itemcount(Ammoname))) < Ammotobuy)
    then
        gotolabel
    ("Stars"
    end 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    Try:

    PHP Code:
    if ((weaponamount + (itemcount(Ammoname))) >= Ammotobuy
    then 
        gotolabel
    ("GoHunt"
    elseif ((
    weaponamount + (itemcount(Ammoname))) < Ammotobuy)
    then
        gotolabel
    ("Stars"
    end 
    the bot are ignoring my "waypoint" with this action what i can make?

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Make sure you name your waypoints like name on action.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i make that but dont go, i name that with "CheckStars"

  6. #6
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Attach your script please.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Look that image i put this command on CheckStars

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	script.jpg 
Views:	18 
Size:	31.6 KB 
ID:	3216

  8. #8
    Normal User kid972's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    175
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by viraguzzoni View Post
    Look that image i put this command on CheckStars

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	script.jpg 
Views:	18 
Size:	31.6 KB 
ID:	3216
    he mean example you have has it shown "checkstars" then on the script the label to chek it should be "checkstars" not only on cavebot!!

  9. #9
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    as far as i can see i have stars below checkstars and has to be exactly the same as STARS is to STARS not Stars Stars STARs lol post your script as well so we can help you farther as we can see it better post in scripts and post link here thanks and we are here to help. it could be easily that your action isnt correct.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by kid972 View Post
    he mean example you have has it shown "checkstars" then on the script the label to chek it should be "checkstars" not only on cavebot!!
    i dont understand, why im move the command from checkstars for hunt 99%afk i neeeeeeeeed only this action, can you explain more?
    If you like + REP

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •