Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Rune making while hunting

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5

    Rune making while hunting

    "x" mana move blank rune from bp to hand, cast spell, move rod back to hand

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    dont need move rune to hand to make runes bro.

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    damn guess it's been a while .... got a script just to use the spell then?

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Use healer and make it make a rune when 99 to 100 mana percent

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    im lookin at healer right now & im trying to change heal method into a rune spell but its not an option

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    bump, anyone can help?

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Your right.

    Well, lets make it using actions then.

    PHP Code:
    if (mp 400) and (itemcount("blank rune") > 0) and (soul 3then
         cast
    ("adura vita")
         
    wait(2000,3000)
    end 

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    ty sounds like it'll work, i just add it to hotkeys nd make sure its enabled right? .... new to ibot btw thats why i am asking really noob questions

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Add it to "actions" and enable it

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    works good, thanks


    +rep to you!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •