Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: [Solved] bot is skipping actions

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    [Solved] bot is skipping actions

    So i have this action in my waypoints

    wait(5000)
    setcavebot('off')
    if (itemcount("mana potion") <= mpleave) or (cap < capleave) or (itemcount(1781) => 1) then
    gotolabel("start")
    setcavebot('on')
    else
    setcavebot('on')
    end
    and like 150 small stones in my bp (id 1781) bot always skip it even if i make it go to label start under any condition like:

    wait(5000)
    setcavebot('off')
    if (itemcount("mana potion") <= mpleave) or (cap < capleave) or (itemcount(1781) => 1) then
    gotolabel("start")
    setcavebot('on')
    else
    gotolabel("start")
    setcavebot('on')
    end
    it still won't do that

    tried both 1.0.5 and 1.0.4
    any clues ? (Actions are enabled)

    RE DOWNLOADED 1.0.5 AND IT'S STILL BROKEN
    Last edited by lukefisher; 06-23-2012 at 04:21 PM.

  2. #2
    iBot User walukasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    67
    Rep Power
    5
    this is why bot skips it:
    if bot finds error in action, it skips it
    and ur error is '=>' in here '(itemcount(1781) => 1)'
    it must be '>=' not '=>'

    but i guess u wanted it to be '<= 1' xD

    and why the fuck u set cavebot off?
    Last edited by walukasz; 06-23-2012 at 04:53 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by walukasz View Post
    this is why bot skips it:
    if bot finds error in action, it skips it
    and ur error is '=>' in here '(itemcount(1781) => 1)'
    it must be '>=' not '=>'

    but i guess u wanted it to be '<= 1' xD

    and why the fuck u set cavebot off?
    works now,thanks. I thought that setting cavebot off would prevent from skipping the action.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •