Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Avoid Sqm

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Avoid Sqm

    Im currently hunting at yalahar elves, and there is a spot where if they push me it is easy for them to trap me, is it possible for the bot to avoid walking on a certain sqm? like if i give the XYZ coordinates?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    You can use pathfinding to avoid walking on xyz.

    But this is a known place to kill people hunting elves and its not the bot thats making you go to those square. They push you to that square and close the table. I'd say to make a hotkey that if your standing on that XYZ to exitlog.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    could you give me a link to or create for me that hotkey please lol

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I think just a simple, If ive been standing still for like 2 minutes, I X-Log wud work fine~

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    if (ground(posxposyposz) == ground(x,y,z)) then
         closetibia
    ()
    end 

    PHP Code:
    if standtime 120000 then
         closetibia
    ()
    end 

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    thanx man

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    okay so i tried, and the script doesnt work. I think the problem is that I don't fully know how to use a hotkey? so could you tell me exactly what to do with that script?

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Settings->Actions->List

    Options->New

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •