Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Multi Client - Help

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Multi Client - Help

    My ibot doesnt open when i use the multi client, can anyone explain me how to work on that please?

    it says: - " No Client "

    i tried already to use find client and all options but it doesnt work

  2. #2
    iBot User NoMercy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brazil
    Posts
    1,311
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    39 Post(s)
    Reputation
    120
    Rep Power
    8

  3. #3
    Focus Group Samuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Teresina - PI - Brasil
    Posts
    922
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    82
    Rep Power
    6
    Marketing
    and Public Relations

    Atenciosamente,
    Samuel Torres


    █ iBot updates and news [ AQUI/HERE ]
    █ É iniciante? Consulte nosso Suporte de Perguntas Frequentes [ AQUI/HERE ]
    █ Tutorial Básico com video aula / Basic Tutorial with video lessons [ AQUI/HERE ]
    Tibia Itens - Sale of Keys iBot/Tibia Cash/Itens/Other services [ AQUI/HERE ]

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    it doesnt work, says i have a client running already ...

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Running it as admin?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    yes, runing all as admin, i used another mc and opened corectly but when i start the bot he doesnt plug in , it says disconcted, only connects on my champion when i run straight the tibia.exe

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •