Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: 2 and more characters at once

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    2 and more characters at once

    hello i dont know how i can open 2 bots on 2 characters ;/ when i try to open next bot he find a first character and than i have 2 bots on 1 character... finc client not responding what i need to do with this? greetings

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    228
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Hello, open second tibia and log in and took this tibia client on top while opening second bot if it wont work then download again bot version from official site and reinstall version

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ok i try it thank you so much

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i know! when im opening normal tibia (not mc) he find it without problems! but when im opening only mc he dont see this client... what can i do with this

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    256
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Try in options -> find client.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    yes i tryed.. not responding

  7. #7
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    you have to be open in that tibia screen find client tell us what your running as well xp or vista or windows 7
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i have xp... i dont understand ;/ bot dont see mc.. in normal tibia is very good when i try to run mc bot see only normal tibia and i have 2 bots on one character...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •