Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Need some help.. please :)

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Need some help.. please :)

    i was playing with neo.. but i never know how use 2 o 3 mc's without lag, so now when i use ibot i asking some people how i can run 3 tibias without lag, i play with 1 tibia in opengl and max framerate limit, when i open an other tibia, i change both to direct x5 and framerate limit to 30, and i have +o- of lag, i talking about 15 fps in one and 10 in other, so when i open 3 tibias, the first have 7 fps the second 4 fps and the third 2 fps, idk what happend, idk how i can fix that (of course when i change to diret x5, and framerates limit 30, i change all tibias, not 1..)

    my processador is AMD Athlon II x2, 2.80 GHz
    and ram 4 gb
    idk if is good or bad, but my friends say to me is good for 2 o 3 tibias...

    need some help to fix that, and srry if my english is poor..

    i'll wait your answers

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    i use 4 mc, 2 ek with 15 fps, one rp 20 fps, 1 ed 30 fps, all like directx 5
    no have lags

    in windows 7 i use graphics properties in 16bit and optimize windows

    googled: optimize windows (your version)
    REP+ If I helped you

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    wow, i use windows 7 too, but the framerate limit of yours tibia , how it is..? i use frame rate limit 30 in both tibias, u use more frame rate limit in your druid??...

    can anyone give your opinion, thanks :P

  4. #4
    iBot User morgul's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland, on Tibia Iridia
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    direx 5 I think it's not good chooise for Win7 so try to change fps to 20:P and change windows to clasic view.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    i did a Tibia for each vocation

    Tibia - Knight : 15 fps limit / directx 9
    Tibia - Paladin : 20 fps limit / directx 9
    Tibia - Druid : 30 fps / directx 9

    i have said i use directx 5 but is directx 9 in both
    REP+ If I helped you

  6. #6
    iBot User morgul's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland, on Tibia Iridia
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I make 20-30 fps for mage and 20 ek........, try to bot few minutes on 20 fps all chars and check it again..
    maybe check in your system graphic option too! max details! max power! must be, or maybe u have big temperature inside and it's your problem ...
    download coretemp for exemple and check temperature.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    mmm i use all times opengl for nothing of lag, when i use directx9 mm arround 3 o 4 hours.. using that, tibia client take lag... i have win 7, but i see it in classic windows,so i'll take all suggestions ^^ thanks for all, any any player can say an other suggestion D:? ^^

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •