Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Problem with this new version 1.0.5

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation Problem with this new version 1.0.5

    Hi Ibotters, I have a big problem and maybe somone of you can help me.

    I bot my character all day in verson 1.0.4 with no problems of waypoints or whatever... But since I upgrade to this new version 1.0.5 my character stopped in a place so after this spend time with no movement and logout.

    This could be a problem with the new version?
    Just me have problems?

    Please Answers!

    Thanks you Ibotters.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janero - RJ / Canada
    Posts
    870
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    0
    It happens with me too, i dontknow why but i solved by doing:
    Changing nodes for stand and checking debug file for any prob
    In case u are on pc try relogging, usually works for me

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I'll do it bro ... But we need information too from the staff of Ibot

  4. #4
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    i have same problem in swamp troll venore script... in the hole to leave he just stop near hole and return to hunt without go to depot.

  5. #5
    Normal User Lastu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    159
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Vigilante Alert View Post
    i have same problem in swamp troll venore script... in the hole to leave he just stop near hole and return to hunt without go to depot.
    do u have rope on ur hotkey?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    In my case i didn't use any rope or shovel.... I use mutated humans Yala and just stopped in any place of the caves and logout.

    Staff? Answer please!

  7. #7
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Lastu View Post
    do u have rope on ur hotkey?
    ofc, shift +f5
    but i tried use, walk,node,ladder.... and doen`st work
    to "solve" the problem i created a action " if not islocation~" and just wait a swamp troll to target work, after that he use rope normal o.o haha

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Come one Jona~ give us answer about that...


    I'm losing this time and i don't pay for nothing -.-

  9. #9
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Copy or make a ss on yours targeting

  10. #10
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    well i know that might sound wierd but tibia mods or the staff which check servers might have way to interupte us by there tests and learning of certain bots i mean they did shut down neo
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •