Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: LuaInterface error

  1. #1
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    LuaInterface error

    I have this error. Today I wanted to make easy script for my noob char on castle. I made it with refillers; item sellers etc
    And after this I saved it close ibot and run it one more time then I load my script and I see this error :



    Its not first time when I see it. Whats the problem with it ? How can I fix it. I wont do my script one more time.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janero - RJ / Canada
    Posts
    870
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    0
    Your script have a bug on the first line of an action
    double-check your actions, if you cant find the bug post all them here and ill find it for u

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janero - RJ / Canada
    Posts
    870
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    0
    Your script have a bug on the first line of an action
    double-check your actions, if you cant find the bug post all them here and ill find it for u

  4. #4
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Im not pro scripter just advanced some

    probably this code I dont know its right can u check it ? :

    Code:
    wait(500)
    if(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7) ~= 435) then
    wait(1000)
    moveitems(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32560, 31680, 7),100)
    wait(500)
    moveitems(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32560, 31680, 7),100)
    wait(500)
    moveitems(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32560, 31680, 7),100)
    wait(500)
    end
    This move items from x to y (hole at castle)

  5. #5
    iBot User morgul's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland, on Tibia Iridia
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    It's not possible to be it... Try to open this file in notepad++ for exemple and find 1 line and check problem or something wrong.. maybe u make screen and upload here?

  6. #6
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Yeah here is script I didnt finish it yet but I dont see any problems in actions
    Attached Files Attached Files

  7. #7
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    bumpp help me xd

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Tamagoczi View Post
    Im not pro scripter just advanced some

    probably this code I dont know its right can u check it ? :

    Code:
    wait(500)
    if(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7) ~= 435) then
    wait(1000)
    moveitems(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32560, 31680, 7),100)
    wait(500)
    moveitems(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32560, 31680, 7),100)
    wait(500)
    moveitems(toptileitem(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32579, 31680, 7),ground(32560, 31680, 7),100)
    wait(500)
    end
    This move items from x to y (hole at castle)
    PHP Code:
    while toptileitem(32579316807) ~= 435 do
    local FloorIDtoptileitem(3257931680,7)
    moveitems(FloorID,ground(3257931680,7),ground(3258031680,7),1)
    end 
    Why not use openhole(x,y,z)?
    Last edited by BUgWT; 07-04-2012 at 07:54 AM.

  9. #9
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    openhole throw away trashs from hole ? Idk that.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •