Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: problems in looting itens

  1. #1
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    problems in looting itens

    I found a problem in time to collect, he says, "You click too fast" so I think that clicking the mouse more quickly, so I increased the wait time to click to 40~65, but the problem still occurs.
    why it opens the body but doesn't collect all the items?
    thx.
    Ps: It`s happen just in a script, not in all that i saw.

  2. #2
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I was watching the bot and saw the what happen.
    for exemple: have 4 creatures near him so he kill the first and take de loot, kill second and take the loot when he kill the third he open de dead body but dont take the loot and restart killing the fourth and take the loot.
    Its just happen when he is stoped in same sqm with creature near him when he kill 3 or more creatures running not happen.
    some idea?

  3. #3
    iBot User morgul's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland, on Tibia Iridia
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Maybe try to paste only waypoints to another one file .xml and rest copy manual and check with other script(working)... I think it's best way to fix it.

  4. #4
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by morgul View Post
    Maybe try to paste only waypoints to another one file .xml and rest copy manual and check with other script(working)... I think it's best way to fix it.
    import and export file doesn`t work yet. or im doing anything wrong... xD when i click in export and import nothing happen.
    if have another form explain to me please.

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    It miss any when looting after all dead for you?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    It miss any when looting after all dead for you?
    yes.
    i tryied after all dead, corpses with listed items, all corpes, targeting corpes, try to change stance, check item, remove and add the creatred, remove and add the loot again.

  7. #7
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Vigilante Alert View Post
    yes.
    i tryied after all dead, corpses with listed items, all corpes, targeting corpes, try to change stance, check item, remove and add the creatred, remove and add the loot again.
    And what is your cpu usage % when it is trying to loot?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  8. #8
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    And what is your cpu usage % when it is trying to loot?
    60~80% but why this just happen with this script and not with other?

  9. #9
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    found the problem is probably the time to loot. Is missing a spamrate to loot. I confirmed this when I manually closed the loot then the bot would take all, it's like when he opens the loot he considered the third monster has caught.

  10. #10
    iBot User Vigilante Alert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Vigilante Alert View Post
    found the problem is probably the time to loot. Is missing a spamrate to loot. I confirmed this when I manually closed the loot then the bot would take all, it's like when he opens the loot he considered the third monster has caught.
    yes is that... and with all scripts xD maybe as blackw said is cpu usage as a lag in client. need update.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •