Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Alarm ?

  1. #1
    Normal User Hawkeye's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    508
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    6

    Alarm ?

    Is it possible to make an alarm when someone heals ur monster with spell "exura gran mas res" ?

    I know it's possible to set on and off player on screen alarm but I am too lazy to check all the time who comes to my spot.

  2. #2
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    i dont believe it is yet but if you make safe list of those who wont atk you or can heal creature then you can have more likely like this.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    101
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    I think so, you can get all the messages in the channel .... and after verify spells on menssages. IF spells then alarm end ;d

  4. #4
    Normal User Archmed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Here:

    PHP Code:
    local msgs getmessages("Local Chat"
    local qtd msgs.count-


    for i=0,qtd do 
       if 
    msgs[qtd].text:find("exura gran mas res"then 
               playsound
    ("alert.wav")
       
    end 
    end 
    REP+ Ty
    Gostou da minha resposta? Te ajudei em algo?
    Me ajude também, clique na estrelinha e me de um REP+

    /Guilherme

  5. #5
    Normal User Hawkeye's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    508
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    6
    Thx a lot!

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    But where i have to copy it in ?
    In Hotkeys like in Neobot?=

  7. #7
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    umm well as far as i know it would be a action list new script umm i didnt make sence first time and if not this time sorry tired.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  8. #8
    Normal User Hawkeye's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    508
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    6
    Yeah, add this to the actions.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •