Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: hotkey, spellcasting problem ;(

  1. #1
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5

    Question hotkey, spellcasting problem ;(

    Hello. I've got problem because my character while botting is not using exura ico from hotkeys but It's writing on default exura ico and then use it. Why?! I've got it on hotkey, got it in healing so what's wrong?

    Thanks, Roxiorr.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janero - RJ / Canada
    Posts
    870
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    0
    check if u have 'exura ico' on hotkey and not 'Exura Ico'
    bot is case sensitive, check if your hotkey, healer and hotkey are all the same

  3. #3
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks for your advise! I'll check that


    @edit... this shitty bot it still writing exura ico by 'keyboard' not hotkey... I dont know why + this fucking cpu usage... Hope next update will fix all
    Last edited by Roxiorr; 07-10-2012 at 11:13 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    sorry for double but BUMP...

    Any1 got solution for my problem?? Please help me ;<

  5. #5
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Bump please help ;/

  6. #6
    Normal User Moe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Halifax, Canada
    Posts
    491
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    90
    Rep Power
    5
    You sure you have exura ico written correctly? O.O

    -Moe

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    what do you have written on the hotkey? and what hotkey is it?


    I hope its not #s exura ico

  8. #8
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    I have on F1 = exura ico

    in healing i have wound cleasing (or how its spelled)

    Bot is using mana potions etc from hotkeys but exura ico is written manually

    Last edited by Roxiorr; 07-15-2012 at 09:34 AM.

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    On your tibia hotkey make it send spells automatically.

  10. #10
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Tryied this but it was not working... but now... after deleting all hotkeys and set just a few, set it to send automatically its WORKING! Thx BUG!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •