Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Minimise Inventory

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Question Minimise Inventory

    Hi, im new.. and i need one action to minimise inventory

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    minimizewindows(optional name)

    Test with "Inventory", I haven't tested as the server is currently down.

    If that doesn't work, can I ask why you need to do this?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Australia, w.a
    Posts
    325
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5
    might have small monitor and cant open all the required bps, minimize invent might give him an extra 2 bps i guess~

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    yeah, i have small monitor and the bot loot and close gold bp etc and need minimise it D:

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Just put an extra resizewindows() in after you open the first 1 or 2 backpacks.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    but, that only minimise the size of the backpacks and i play in minilap and need minimise the inventory no the backpacks.. i know how minimise backpacks... e.e

  7. #7
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    puts this before the open bps action:
    minimizewindows("equip")
    And when the bps already open:

    higherwindows("equip")

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    But when u close equips soft will not refil right or firewalker boots etc

  9. #9
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    Simple, just put a setsettings to turn off the refiller when minimize equips, after the bps already open, put a setsettings to turn on and higher the equips (:

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Tyyyyyyyyyy!!! np.. i dont have soft boots xD

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •