Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Problems With Win 64 Bits? Probably! Please Read!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation Problems With Win 64 Bits? Probably! Please Read!

    Hello! I'm here to say that some of my Actions are not working very well, indeed, the Recconect Action! I'm told that may be why I use 64bit Windows! Someone may say something about it? Jonathan? A friend of mine had the same problem, and then he changed him computer for a 86-bit, it worked normally! It seems that the actions of SpamRate not walk according to the time set!
    Thank you! =)

    Ps: So Sorry if i Post in wrong session!

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Your friend Jonathan is an idiot.

    I use a 64 bit OS and it works perfectly fine. Also, its not 86 bit, its x86 architecture or 32 bit.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Lol! Jonatas is the Creator of Ibot o.O... But here Doesn't work very well! My friend is not an Idiot =)...

  4. #4
    Normal User Przemasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    126
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Your friend Jonathan is an idiot.

    I use a 64 bit OS and it works perfectly fine. Also, its not 86 bit, its x86 architecture or 32 bit.
    You probably didn't understand... so don't call someone idiot without reason...
    REP+ if I helped!

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if i have more 2 mc got a error in reconnect too

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Yeah! I Testing with just one, but if mamutebr said it, probably here will get the same problem! Jonatas! Pleaaase!

  7. #7
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    i have win7 ultimate x64 and bot skipping actions in cavebot for me ;<

  8. #8
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    @up
    Did you opened bot as admin?
    Last edited by Eli; 07-13-2012 at 06:20 AM.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Been using Windows 7 OS on 64 bits and up to now, not even a problem.

  10. #10
    Normal User Hiyagi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5
    The same problem too, i can't up stairs next mana shop in yalahar and the bot run slow example, opening corpses and picking up items Win7 Ulti x64bits OS
    Last edited by Hiyagi; 07-17-2012 at 11:31 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •