Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: If mana less go to label, use item on the ground HELP?

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    If mana less go to label, use item on the ground HELP?

    If mana less go to label, use item on the ground HELP?

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    PHP Code:
    -- Setup
    nameManaPot 
    "Mana Potion"
    minManaPot "20"
    groundItem "Pick" 

    PHP Code:
    if itemcount(nameManaPot) < minManaPot then
    gotolabel
    ("Your Mother")
    end 
    PHP Code:
    useitemon(groundItemposxposyposz
    Hope this helps.

  3. #3
    Normal User SpiritCusher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Code:
    if mp < 500 then
    gotolabel("Cave")
    end
    and what do u want to do with the item on ground?
    _Life is now!

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    thanksa lot mates

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    useitemon(groundItem, posx, posy, posz)

    I want use pick so I shall write

    useitemon(3456, posx, posy, posz) ?

    anyway how to check groundID?

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    useitemon("pick"x,y,z

    To check ids, you can use this HUD:
    PHP Code:
    addtext(cursorinfo().id30300

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    what means x,y,z position??

  8. #8

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    btw where should I put "addtext(cursorinfo().id, 30, 300)
    on hotkey?

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    okej I found, I have to put it on the HUD thanks anyway

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    another question how to use "ore wagon" I need a action ore wagon ID=7131

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •