Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: minimize bp

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    minimize bp

    why my action for minimize bp dont work??


    PHP Code:
    if MinimizeWindows then 
    minimizewindows
    (Potsbp)
    end 

  2. #2
    Normal User ToadZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Tarantula Caves - Tiquanda
    Posts
    146
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    Bot is casesensitive, variable Potbp and potbp is differente. Can you post your Setup?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    -- Backpack Setup:

    MainBp = "orange Backpack" --- your main bp name
    GoldBp = 'beach Backpack' --- your gold bp name
    LootBp = 'purple Backpack' --- loot bp nr 1 ( min 1 | max 4 )
    PotsBp = 'brocade backpack' --- supplies bp

    i tested put like on setup and it doesnt work.. PotsBp*

  4. #4
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    Haha, Like ToadZ says, you need change the PotsBp...

    Try this one:

    if MinimizeWindows then
    minimizewindows(PotsBp)
    end

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    it doesnt work...~ xD

  6. #6
    Normal User Heardy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    Code:
    if MinimizeWindows then  
    minimizewindow(Potsbp) 
    end

    BugWT Staff
    If I helped you or you like my scripts... +Rep me!

    Check out my Ultimate Rookgaard Script!
    Check out my live stream!

  7. #7
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    Post here your complete setup

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    change your variable name (MinimizeWindows) to something else like (MinWindows)

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    if MinWindows then
    MinWindows(PotsBp)
    end
    i tested ^ like u say and it doenst work.. too xd

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Paste your setup.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •