Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Problem with loot open

  1. #1
    Normal User Kepik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Problem with loot open

    Bot sometimes open loots three seconds or longer if he could somehow change it?

    Thanks for Help.

  2. #2
    Normal User Tibianator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    thats happen to me in older scripts. try to copy your waypoints/tarhetting/looting to brand new script(with any text editor). thats might help ya

  3. #3
    Normal User Kepik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    So yesterday I made a script is a new

    Is an option that changes the speed to open loot?
    Last edited by Kepik; 07-21-2012 at 03:59 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    try this one
    Settings > Cavebot > Settings > Priority
    change to looting
    Last edited by livascripts; 07-21-2012 at 08:46 AM.

  5. #5
    Normal User Kepik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by livascripts View Post
    vai em
    Settings > Cavebot > Settings > Priority
    muda pra looting pra ver se funfa (:
    No Help ;/

  6. #6
    Normal User Tibianator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    there is no other way(written by livascripts) to change it

  7. #7
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    Yeah, ;s
    I thought that was because I put my scripts with priority for target and looting x.x

  8. #8
    Normal User Kepik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    This is probably the fault of the bot because I only have this problem with the orc shaman

    Thanks for help

  9. #9
    Normal User Tibianator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!

    do u have snake in targeting monsters list and set loot it for YES?!
    and do u have in looting setup: open all corpses?

  10. #10
    Normal User Kepik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    I have "looting setup: Corpses with listed items"

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •