Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: How to add waypoint in especific position? BUGWT

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    How to add waypoint in especific position? BUGWT

    hi, i bought an bugwt script and i would like to add a new waypoint at the begining of the script. But when i click on NEW in the waypoint list, it makes it at the very end, the last position of the list. how do i do to drag it up to the middle or begining of the wpt list?
    Last edited by danielitox; 07-20-2012 at 11:20 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Mark(click/highlight) a waypoint then you add a specific waypoint, the new waypoint will be created below the marked(clicked/highlighted) waypoint.
    Last edited by soder; 07-20-2012 at 11:56 PM. Reason: typo

  3. #3
    Normal User Tibianator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    the problem could occur when would you like to add waypoint at beginning. in this case u have to add waypoint somewhere(it doesnt matter where) and open script with text editor(notepad or so). With text editor u can manually copy/paste waypoints and/or settings.

    Good Luck.
    Last edited by Tibianator; 07-21-2012 at 12:32 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    what u do is move the settings part to the side right most likely and then add wapoint window open then click on the waypoint where before where you want to add then click on the waypoint window and there go its all done
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    thanks you all.. i didnt tought about this waypoint window.. used to make them by list>new... thank you

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •