Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Problem with multiclient, please help me.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Problem with multiclient, please help me.

    Ok I bought iBot some days ago, everything is keen and working good, but when Im botting 1 client and i open the second client and so i open the second bot, it doesn't recognize the second client, I've tried a lot of times the bot always pick client 1 and then I have 2 bots on 1 client and 1 client with no bot, so can you guys help me and tell me how i attach the second bot to the second client?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Same problem heree

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Australia, w.a
    Posts
    325
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5
    open 1 client and 1 bot, wait for it to connect. then open 2nd client and 2nd bot, make sure u keep the screen on the 2nd client and the 2nd bot should auto find it and set it at that char.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    yea that worked thanks

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    WHen iam doing that its jut disconected :s

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Same problem here!!!WHen i am doing that its jut disconected!!

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    same problem need help

  8. #8
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10


    (?)

    Did you tried it?

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    ye and it dont help

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    none any idea how to fix it?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •