Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: iBot Windows Locked

  1. #1
    Normal User odioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    MG - Brazil
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    iBot Windows Locked

    Is there a problem using the iBot with Windows blocked?

    All functions work this way?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Same here the bot loads and alarms etc works but the cavebot, autohealer etc doesnt work.. I know I am doing everything right. I run both tibia and iBot as admin on windows 7

  3. #3
    Normal User Roxiorr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    How blocked? ;/ i dont understand that.... right mouse button on iBot > Run As Admin > YES .... run tibia and SHOULD WORK!

  4. #4
    Normal User odioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    MG - Brazil
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Roxiorr View Post
    How blocked? ;/ i dont understand that.... right mouse button on iBot > Run As Admin > YES .... run tibia and SHOULD WORK!
    Press the Windows key + L, and you understand me.

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    No it wont work, at least some functions wont.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    blaawefoijefoijeoifjeij I wrote on wrong thread kurwek
    Last edited by Asop rocky; 07-24-2012 at 04:17 PM.

  7. #7
    Normal User Kartofel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    397
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    I ve gt win 7 and it works normally. ?

  8. #8
    Normal User odioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    MG - Brazil
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    No it wont work, at least some functions wont.
    @blakw I just tested, and my character got stuck.
    It really does not work.

    Thank you.
    Last edited by odioz; 07-24-2012 at 05:12 PM. Reason: caracter error

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Nowadays there is anything that we could do about it?
    Cuz I really need to let it hunt locked!

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    No one?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •