Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: stopattack() when....

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    stopattack() when....

    for some reason with this new version of the bot when i attack a creature sometimes it just gets a red box around it and then does nothing im asking for a hotckey the stops attacking if target() and havent attacked anything in the last 3 seconds to stop

    thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Normal User jesusz0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    221
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    5
    Change the Stance option to No movement and change the AttackMode to Chase/Offensive

  3. #3
    Normal User FrogZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Laguna Island - LB
    Posts
    239
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Hmm an easy way to fix it is using this one:

    Code:
    if standtime >= 30000 then stopattack() end
    I'm thinking how to do one as you wish... If I find a way I'll write here ok?
    Last edited by FrogZ; 07-29-2012 at 06:20 AM.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by FrogZ View Post
    Hmm an easy way to fix it is using this one:

    Code:
    if standtime >= 30000 then stopattack() end
    I'm thinking how to do one as you wish... If I find a way I'll write here ok?
    alright... and i already made that hotckey yesterday after i posted but i just couldnt think f a proper way to do it..

  5. #5
    iBot User walukasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    67
    Rep Power
    5
    i noticed that bot starts attacking if u cast exori ico or hur or something so if u have enough lvl u could use this
    PHP Code:
    if (maround(1false) > 0) and target.id ~= and standtime 2000 then
        
    if cancast('exori ico'then
            cast
    ('exori ico')
            
    wait(3090)
        elseif 
    cancast('exori hur'then
            cast
    ('exori hur')
            
    wait(3090)
        
    end
    end 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •