Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Action for minimize equip By Nosekim

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Action for minimize equip By Nosekim

    I see it on the forum and i think its important make thread about that for all ppl using laptop

    Sorry for my bad english

    All credits for Nosekim


    Quote Originally Posted by Nosekim View Post
    PHP Code:
    local MainBP back
    if windowcount(MainBP) < 1
    then
    higherwindows
    ("equip")
    else
    minimizewindows("equip")
    end 

    i'm use it and work fine
    when my mainBP is opened equip must be minimized, else
    if my main BP is closed equips must be maximized

  2. #2
    iBot User Raidensergio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    and for maximize?

  3. #3
    iBot User walukasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    67
    Rep Power
    5
    bot will maximize eq if he will need that, for example to put on ring or open backpack

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    MANN you saved my life THANK YOU ALOT!!!!!!!!

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Fucking GOOD

    Quote Originally Posted by Insane Don View Post
    I see it on the forum and i think its important make thread about that for all ppl using laptop

    Sorry for my bad english

    All credits for Nosekim
    Thank u dude

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    70
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks man!!

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    296
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    english:
    what if i need to change soft boots, or ring, or ammo, or anithing like this, that's on body.. when equips are minimized it doesn't cause any trouble?

    portugues:
    e se precisar trocar a soft, ou a arma, ou o ring.. se os equips tiverem minimizados nao vai atrapalhar o bot a fazer essas trocas? ou ele troca sem precisar maximizar os equips?
    Maniacos Scripts ~> Here!
    Free Scripts by Maniacos ~> Here!

    REP+ If i Helped you

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    if the bot nees, he will maximize. if it can't do the refill, add time before the minimization like this:

    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...minimize+equip

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ohh gr8. i saw it on each script but i dont remember where... its reeally nice

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    omg.. thanks man. =))!!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •