Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Dwarven Ring

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Dwarven Ring

    Code:
    if ring ~= "Dwarven Ring" and drunk == true then
    moveitems('Dwarven Ring', 'all', 'ring', 1)
    wait(1000, 2000)
    moveitems('Dwarven Ring', 'ring', MainBp, 1)
    end
    for some reason it dosnt remove the ring it just puts it on
    thanks for the help in advance

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    The ID's of the ring being worn or not is different. Find the ID of the ring when you are wearing it


    Edit:

    The id of it being worn is: 3099
    Also, I would increase the wait to around 15-20 seconds


    PHP Code:
    if drunk then
    moveitems
    ('Dwarven Ring''all''ring'1)
    wait(10002000)
    moveitems(3099'ring'MainBp1)
    end 
    Last edited by BUgWT; 07-29-2012 at 05:21 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    The ID's of the ring being worn or not is different. Find the ID of the ring when you are wearing it


    Edit:

    The id of it being worn is: 3099
    Also, I would increase the wait to around 15-20 seconds


    PHP Code:
    if drunk then
    moveitems
    ('Dwarven Ring''all''ring'1)
    wait(10002000)
    moveitems(3099'ring'MainBp1)
    end 
    how about if monsters arround put on energy ring if not remove how would you do this and find the id.

    if maround then
    moveitems('Energy Ring', 'all', 'ring', 1)
    wait(1000, 2000)
    moveitems(itemid, 'ring', Mainbp, 1)
    end
    you need a different action to remove
    Last edited by dragonicevo; 11-17-2012 at 03:51 PM.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  4. #4
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    any ideas on what to do well rep for working and thanks for your time.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    517
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    7
    PHP Code:
    local 
    CONFIG 
    = {
            
    RING_NAME "dwarven ring"
        
    }

        
    local RING_ID Item.GetID(CONFIG.RING_NAME)
        
    local RING_USED_ID Item.GetID(Self.Ring().id)
        
    local time 50000

    if Self.isDrunk() then
    System
    .PauseWalking (10003000)
    while 
    Self.Ring().count do
    Self.MoveItems(RING_ID"ring""all"1)
    wait (time)
    elseif 
    Self.Ring().count 0 then
    Self
    .MoveItems(RING_USED_ID"all""ring"1)
    wait (5001000)
    end 
    Mine one but you can't use any other rings and you need sirmate library.

  6. #6
    Normal User Straxor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    430
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    46
    Rep Power
    5
    PHP Code:
    if maround(7) >= 3 then
    moveitems
    ('Energy Ring''all''ring'1)
    wait(10002000)
    else
     if 
    maround(7) < 3 then
    moveitems
    ('3051''ring'MainBp1)
    end
    end 
    this should work

    --Straxor
    Last edited by Straxor; 11-18-2012 at 07:00 PM.

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    That or use unequip() ?

  8. #8
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    thanks for the help. unequip how does that work pink. I was trying to do for stealth ring but my tired self didnt post right.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  9. #9
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    if maround(7) >= 1 then
    moveitems('Stealth ring', 'all', 'ring', 1)
    wait(1000, 2000)
    else
    if maround(7) < 1 then
    moveitems('3049', 'ring', LootBp, 1)
    end
    end
    didnt work because the ring changes id when being worn how do i find that id
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  10. #10
    Normal User Nydaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    216
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    5
    open npc chat, make a waypoint action and make it:

    npcsay(ring)


    this will then say the id of the ring that's currently equipped in your ring slot.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •