Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: MC, it won't work for me?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    957
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    83
    Rep Power
    6

    MC, it won't work for me?

    Is it just me that has this problem or do I do something wrong.
    When I start my second ibot it just says loading for ever and nothing happends.

    Anyone that know what I should do?


    Yours E

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    957
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    83
    Rep Power
    6
    I fixed it my self

  3. #3
    Normal User Pv!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Santiago Tangamandapio - México
    Posts
    194
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Tell how you do to fix it, I saw others ppls with de same problem, so it can help.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    957
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    83
    Rep Power
    6
    For some reason it all started to work if I change window and the change back to my tibia window again. Not sure why or what happends.




    Rep + if you like my project or if I helped you.
    The best scripters and great customers service
    Social-Scripts

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    well, he just focused a tibia client, its necessary to ibot know wich client he shall attach

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if you have teamviewer then uninstall it

  7. #7
    Normal User Pv!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Santiago Tangamandapio - México
    Posts
    194
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by qrak12345 View Post
    if you have teamviewer then uninstall it

    I believe that it isn't the problem, I have teamviewer here, and haven't and work perfectly.

  8. #8
    Normal User Onehit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Cwb
    Posts
    693
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    117
    Rep Power
    7
    Always remember to start the NeoMC before starting any tibia client, otherwise it might not work...

  9. #9
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    lol old topic troll me pls
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •