Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: targeting with gran and normal strikes

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    targeting with gran and normal strikes

    Hi guys, i have pretty annoying problem,
    On my stampor targeting i have list spells like:
    option1:
    -List spell
    -spell1 Strong terra strike
    -spell2 Terra strike
    And if i use option like this, bot just attack stampor with strong terra strike and dont use terra strike (strong terra strike have 6 sec cooldown)

    option2:
    -List spell
    -spell1 terra strike
    -spell2 Strong Terra strike
    And if i use option like this, bot just attack stampor with terra strike and dont use strong terra strike.

    is there any way to fix this?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Wow this is weird and looks like a bot bug.
    Try this meanwhile and please tell me if works.
    IN targeting put only attack and desired stance keep away and try this action
    PHP Code:

    if (target.name == 'Stampor') and (target.dist <= 3)
    then
    if cancast('exori tera')
    then cast('exori tera')
    end
    wait
    (1900,2000)
    if 
    cancast('exori gran tera')
    then cast('exori gran tera')
    end
    end 
    Try it and please answer back, another option if you want is to release your targeting so someone can check

  3. #3
    iBot User walukasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    67
    Rep Power
    5
    if (target.name == 'Stampor') and (target.dist <= 3) then
    if cancast('exori gran tera') then
    cast('exori gran tera')
    wait(200, 400)
    end
    if cancast('exori tera') then
    cast('exori tera')
    wait(200, 400)
    end
    end

    Ithrix, your hotkey wouldn't hit exori gran tera and also that wait you put is stupid, if bot would wait 1900 ms he still can't hit and would have to wait another 2 secs, which gives almost 4s...
    also you don't need long wait, because action will shoot only if spell is cooled down...

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by walukasz View Post
    if (target.name == 'Stampor') and (target.dist <= 3) then
    PHP Code:
        if cancast('exori gran tera'then
            cast
    ('exori gran tera')
            
    wait(200400)
        
    end
        
    if cancast('exori tera'then
            cast
    ('exori tera')
            
    wait(200400)
        
    end
    end 
    Ithrix, your hotkey wouldn't hit exori gran tera and also that wait you put is stupid, if bot would wait 1900 ms he still can't hit and would have to wait another 2 secs, which gives almost 4s...
    also you don't need long wait, because action will shoot only if spell is cooled down...
    You're right, he should take your hotkey instead of mine

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ok, thanks guys, ill try asap bcuz im in work now and respond you what going on with your action, just one qustion, if i activate this action, i have to delete spells from my Listspells in targetting?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by czubek1 View Post
    ok, thanks guys, ill try asap bcuz im in work now and respond you what going on with your action, just one qustion, if i activate this action, i have to delete spells from my Listspells in targetting?
    Yeah just set attack and keep away distance

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    okay thanks rep+ for both of you

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    ANyways would be interesting if u post ur targeting :P

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •