Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Screenshot

  1. #1
    Normal User spalony123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    110
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5

    Screenshot

    Hello, I need hotkey for screenshots when advance. There is one on the forum but it works only on client that is on the top. If there is more than 1 tibia it doesn't work properly. Is there any that works well? Thanks in advance for answers.

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Settings>Alerts>Message>Advanced>Screenshoot>Yes

  3. #3
    Normal User spalony123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    110
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    It misses screenshoots for me often.

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    hmm its strange, I have all screenshoots, maybe you are playing in some games while tibia is in "bot mode"?

  5. #5
    Normal User spalony123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    110
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    No, I'm not. You run bot as administrator before set this option?

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    if you are from poland because your nick looks like from poland :P
    nom zrób tak, prawy na ikonke bota > wlasciwosci > zgodnosc > Uruchom ten program jako administrator > zafajkuj

  7. #7
    Normal User spalony123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    110
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks, I'll try it
    Dzięki xd

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •