Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Open NPC channel?

  1. #1
    Normal User Jesper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Open NPC channel?

    Hi guys, im using script that refiller stops if NPC channel is closed.
    Im using that reconnect script:
    PHP Code:
    --[[
        
    NameAuto Reconnect Bp Opener by BlakW 
        Version
    v1.1
    ]]--
        
        
    --
    Account:
    accountNameIs = ("")

    --
    Password:
    passwordNameIs = ("")

    --
    Character name:
    characterNameIs = ("")

    --
    Main Backpack Name:
    mainBackpackName = ("Orange Backpack")

    --
    Loot Backpack Name:
    lootBackpackName = ("Purple Backpack")

    --
    Gold Backpack Name:
    goldBackpackName = ("Brocade Backpack")


    if (
    connected == false)
    then
        connect
    (accountNameIspasswordNameIscharacterNameIs)
        
    wait(6001800)
        
    pausewalking(10000)
        if 
    windowcount() == 0
        then
            closewindows
    ()
            
    wait(1000)
            
    openitem(mainBackpackName"back")
            
    wait(2000)
            
    resizewindows()
            
    openitem(lootBackpackNamemainBackpackNametrue)
            
    wait(2000)
            
    resizewindows()
            
    openitem(goldBackpackNamemainBackpackNametrue)
            
    wait(2000)
            
    resizewindows()
            
    wait(1000)
        
    end
        setcavebot
    ("yes")
        
    wait(300)
        
    settargeting("yes")
        
    wait(300)
        
    setlooting("yes")
        
    wait(1000)
    end 
    How to add to this script function that bot will open NPC channel after relog?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Change all your npcsay('hi') to say('hi')

  3. #3
    Normal User Jesper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    Change all your npcsay('hi') to say('hi')
    That looks nice, thx!

    Also, i'm using this script for dropping vials:
    PHP Code:
    wait(100
    if 
    cap GoldCap and maround(9)==0 then 
    moveitems
    (285MainBp'ground'100
    end 
    But its not working for me, any solutions?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •